Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence active Verified

Treehouse -A First Step Learning Center, Inc. (310 Maple Street)

Daycare center in East Longmeadow, MA. 310 Maple Street, East Longmeadow, MA 01028

5.0 (6 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (413) 224-2006
AgesInfant, toddler, preschool and school age
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity73 children
LicenceActive
On the register since2021

About the program

Treehouse -A First Step Learning Center, Inc. (310 Maple Street) is a licensed daycare center in East Longmeadow, Massachusetts, on the state register since 2021. It is licensed for 73 children and serves infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.

It does not accept child care subsidy.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Treehouse -A First Step Learning Center, Inc. (310 Maple Street) does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,300 a month.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeCenter-based Care · P-256389
Licence statusActive since 2021
Licensed capacity73 children
Source: Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Massachusetts publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

My son has been going here since 4 months old. The staff are kind, caring and patient. Overall everybody has been very helpful answering all of our questions. They use an app to send you updates about your child; when they go to sleep, wake up, eat, poop, etc. Sometimes they even send you photos of your child, if you miss your little one it helps to get through the day. They have pretty well defined and strict…

Eugene D · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

My son loves it here very homie feeling. They teach the kids so much with no electronics, lots of hands on activities.

heatherlogue05 · 5/5 on Google · 7 years ago
Read all 6 reviews on Google →

Getting there

310 Maple Street, East Longmeadow, MA 01028

Questions about Treehouse -A First Step Learning Center, Inc. (310 Maple Street)

Is Treehouse -A First Step Learning Center, Inc. (310 Maple Street) licensed?

Yes. Treehouse -A First Step Learning Center, Inc. (310 Maple Street) holds an active Center-based Care licence from Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care (licence P-256389), with a licensed capacity of 73 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

What ages does Treehouse -A First Step Learning Center, Inc. (310 Maple Street) take?

Treehouse -A First Step Learning Center, Inc. (310 Maple Street) is licensed to serve infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.

How much does Treehouse -A First Step Learning Center, Inc. (310 Maple Street) cost?

Treehouse -A First Step Learning Center, Inc. (310 Maple Street) does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All East Longmeadow programs →