Berrybrook School
Daycare center in Duxbury, MA. 267 Winter St, Duxbury, MA 02332
About the program
Berrybrook School is a licensed daycare center in Duxbury, Massachusetts, on the state register since 1988. It is licensed for 60 children and serves preschool ages.
Berrybrook School is a non-profit early childhood education program located in Duxbury, Massachusetts, situated on over 27 acres of land.
The program follows a play-based approach and states NAEYC accreditation.
It does not accept child care subsidy.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Berrybrook School does not publish a fee schedule on its website. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,463 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Massachusetts publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
Getting there
267 Winter St, Duxbury, MA 02332
Questions about Berrybrook School
Is Berrybrook School licensed?
Yes. Berrybrook School holds an active Center-based Care licence from Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care (licence P-169323), with a licensed capacity of 60 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does Berrybrook School take?
Berrybrook School is licensed to serve preschool ages.
How much does Berrybrook School cost?
Berrybrook School does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.