Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence active Verified

Au Co Preschool

Daycare center in Dorchester, MA. 42 Charles Street, Dorchester, MA 02122

No Google rating on record
Call (617) 822-3717
AgesPreschool
HoursNot listed
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity49 children
LicenceActive
On the register since2002

About the program

Au Co Preschool is a licensed daycare center in Dorchester, Massachusetts, on the state register since 2002. It is licensed for 49 children and serves preschool ages.

It does not accept child care subsidy.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Au Co Preschool does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,842 a month.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeCenter-based Care · P-171021
Licence statusActive since 2002
Licensed capacity49 children
Source: Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Massachusetts publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

Getting there

42 Charles Street, Dorchester, MA 02122

Questions about Au Co Preschool

Is Au Co Preschool licensed?

Yes. Au Co Preschool holds an active Center-based Care licence from Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care (licence P-171021), with a licensed capacity of 49 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

What ages does Au Co Preschool take?

Au Co Preschool is licensed to serve preschool ages.

How much does Au Co Preschool cost?

Au Co Preschool does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Dorchester programs →