A Childs View Preschool
Daycare center in Dorchester, MA. 56 Pleasant Street, Dorchester, MA 02125
About the program
A Childs View Preschool is a licensed daycare center in Dorchester, Massachusetts, on the state register since 2009. It is licensed for 100 children and serves infant, toddler and preschool ages.
A Child's View Early Learning Center provides full-time child care for children ages three months to seven years in Massachusetts.
It does not accept child care subsidy.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. A Childs View Preschool does not publish a fee schedule on its website. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,842 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Massachusetts publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
Getting there
56 Pleasant Street, Dorchester, MA 02125
Questions about A Childs View Preschool
Is A Childs View Preschool licensed?
Yes. A Childs View Preschool holds an active Center-based Care licence from Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care (licence P-177593), with a licensed capacity of 100 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does A Childs View Preschool take?
A Childs View Preschool is licensed to serve infant, toddler and preschool ages.
How much does A Childs View Preschool cost?
A Childs View Preschool does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

