Willow Brook Academy
Daycare center in Brookfield, MA. 8 West Main Street, Brookfield, MA 01506
About the program
Willow Brook Academy is a licensed daycare center in Brookfield, Massachusetts, on the state register since 2019. It is licensed for 71 children and serves preschool ages.
Willow Brook Academy is a Montessori school for preschool through 6th grade students featuring a forest and farm-based curriculum.
The program follows a Montessori and nature-based approach.
It does not accept child care subsidy.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Willow Brook Academy does not publish a fee schedule on its website. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,300 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Massachusetts publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
Getting there
8 West Main Street, Brookfield, MA 01506
Questions about Willow Brook Academy
Is Willow Brook Academy licensed?
Yes. Willow Brook Academy holds an active Center-based Care licence from Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care (licence P-244464), with a licensed capacity of 71 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does Willow Brook Academy take?
Willow Brook Academy is licensed to serve preschool ages.
How much does Willow Brook Academy cost?
Willow Brook Academy does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.