The Learning Experience
Daycare center in Billerica, MA. 210 Treble Cove Road, Billerica, MA 01862
About the program
The Learning Experience is a licensed daycare center in Billerica, Massachusetts, on the state register since 2020. It is licensed for 147 children and serves infant, toddler and preschool ages.
It does not accept child care subsidy.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. The Learning Experience does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,337 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Massachusetts publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
Getting there
210 Treble Cove Road, Billerica, MA 01862
Questions about The Learning Experience
Is The Learning Experience licensed?
Yes. The Learning Experience holds an active Center-based Care licence from Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care (licence P-252686), with a licensed capacity of 147 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does The Learning Experience take?
The Learning Experience is licensed to serve infant, toddler and preschool ages.
How much does The Learning Experience cost?
The Learning Experience does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.