Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence activeMaryland EXCELS Maryland EXCELS 5 Verified

Stonewall Day Care Center (601 Mountain Road)

Daycare center in Fallston, MD. 601 Mountain Road, Fallston, MD 21047

4.1 (21 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (410) 893-0414Visit website
Stonewall Day Care Center (601 Mountain Road) in Fallston, MD
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacityNot listed
LicenceActive
Maryland EXCELSMaryland EXCELS 5

About the program

Stonewall Day Care Center (601 Mountain Road) is a licensed daycare center in Fallston, Maryland. Its licensed capacity is on the state record.

It accepts child care subsidy.

Accepts subsidy

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Stonewall Day Care Center (601 Mountain Road) does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Center · 32146
Licence statusActive
Licensed capacityNot listed
Maryland EXCELSMaryland EXCELS 5
Source: Maryland State Department of Education, Office of Child Care. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Maryland publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

Stonewall has been great for both my kids! I was so nervous when I dropped my 4 month old off for the first time but the infant teachers have been fantastic. Wendy and Mackensie are both great with my daughter. When I discovered my daughter had multiple food allergies - everyone was very diligent in making sure those allergens were known so she was not being exposed to them. My son started in the 2’s room last year…

Katie Piper · 5/5 on Google · 11 months ago

My family has been part of Stonewall for over a decade, and I cannot say enough good things about our experience. My oldest daughter started attending when she was just 18 months old and stayed until she was 4. After that, my twins began at age 3, attended until they went off to school, and still look forward to returning every summer. Stonewall has truly felt like a second home to us - a place we can always come…

Kristine Rea · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

My family has been with Stonewall for six years, and we couldn’t be happier! From the nurturing and loving staff to the beautiful indoor and outdoor facilities, everything about this daycare has been a wonderful experience. The teacher-to-student ratio is excellent, and I never feel like my children are just a number. They get the individual attention they need. The communication is always transparent, the learning…

H · 5/5 on Google · 11 months ago

Stonewall is a wonderful facility! My 13 year old and 7 year old attended stonewall when they were little and graduated from there pre school program. They have wonderful memories! My littlest baby now attends stonewall. I wouldn’t send my babies anywhere else. Love my stonewall family ❤️

Jackie Litzinger · 5/5 on Google · a year ago
Read all 21 reviews on Google →

Getting there

601 Mountain Road, Fallston, MD 21047

Questions about Stonewall Day Care Center (601 Mountain Road)

Is Stonewall Day Care Center (601 Mountain Road) licensed?

Yes. Stonewall Day Care Center (601 Mountain Road) holds an active Child Care Center licence from Maryland State Department of Education, Office of Child Care (licence 32146). The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does Stonewall Day Care Center (601 Mountain Road) cost?

Stonewall Day Care Center (601 Mountain Road) does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees. The program accepts child care subsidy.

Similar programs nearby

All Fallston programs →