Crystal Lake Montessori School
Daycare center in Woodstock, IL. 3013 S Country Club Rd, Woodstock, IL 60098
About the program
Crystal Lake Montessori School is a licensed daycare center in Woodstock, Illinois. It is licensed for 48 children and serves toddler and preschool ages.
Crystal Lake Montessori School provides Montessori education for children aged 15 months to 14 years in Woodstock, Illinois.
The program follows a Montessori approach.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Crystal Lake Montessori School does not publish a fee schedule on its website.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Illinois publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
Getting there
3013 S Country Club Rd, Woodstock, IL 60098
Questions about Crystal Lake Montessori School
Is Crystal Lake Montessori School licensed?
Yes. Crystal Lake Montessori School holds an active Day Care Center licence from Illinois Department of Children and Family Services, Day Care Licensing (licence 005240), with a licensed capacity of 48 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does Crystal Lake Montessori School take?
Crystal Lake Montessori School is licensed to serve toddler and preschool ages.
How much does Crystal Lake Montessori School cost?
Crystal Lake Montessori School does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.