Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence active Verified

Kiddie Karehouse

Daycare center in Monee, IL. 25624 S Governors Hwy, Monee, IL 60449

4.4 (19 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (708) 746-5457Visit website
Kiddie Karehouse in Monee, IL
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity127 children
LicenceActive
On the register sinceNot listed

About the program

Kiddie Karehouse is a licensed daycare center in Monee, Illinois. It is licensed for 127 children.

Kiddie Karehouse is a state-licensed daycare center in Monee, Illinois, serving children from infancy through school age.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Kiddie Karehouse does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeDay Care Center · 569595
Licence statusActive
Licensed capacity127 children
Source: Illinois Department of Children and Family Services, Day Care Licensing. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Illinois publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

Absolutely amazing daycare! I had came from a not so great daycare and tried giving this place a chance. And I definitely wasn’t disappoint. This place is amazing, Tania (the owner) is such an amazing woman, the girls at the front desk and the teachers/helpers are all amazing as well. They’re so welcoming to my 2.5 year old and I. They really genuinely care about the kids not just there for a paycheck. I feel very…

Léna Fernandez · 5/5 on Google · 5 months ago

My daughter has been attending this daycare since she was about a 6 months old and is now almost five, and my son has been there since he was four months old and just turned eight months. The staff does a great job making sure the kids are safe, learning, and having fun every day. They communicate very well with parents and always keep us updated on how our children’s day goes. It’s a caring and reliable place for…

Amari Gatlin · 5/5 on Google · 6 months ago

I am very pleased with Kiddie Karehouse. The Director and assistant director are professional and understanding. They take into account that every child is unique. They have a caring staff. I really liked the text I received when my little one was absent from daycare for a couple of days. They reached out to make sure that she was ok. The day of our tour we observed the cleaning crew wiping down mats and toys that…

Kay R · 5/5 on Google · 2 years ago

This place is amazing. Literally. My son has been going since he was 5 months and he will be 24 months soon. I receive daily updates through the app Procare, which also provides daily pictures and activities my son is doing throughout the day. The staff communicates so well. I love how my son is able to socialize, learn and stay safe. Thank you to Mrs Tania and her amazing staff, Thank you to all his teachers he’s…

Chelsea Windmon · 5/5 on Google · 2 years ago
Read all 19 reviews on Google →

Getting there

25624 S Governors Hwy, Monee, IL 60449

Questions about Kiddie Karehouse

Is Kiddie Karehouse licensed?

Yes. Kiddie Karehouse holds an active Day Care Center licence from Illinois Department of Children and Family Services, Day Care Licensing (licence 569595), with a licensed capacity of 127 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does Kiddie Karehouse cost?

Kiddie Karehouse does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Monee programs →