Dist #65 Sacc-Dewey School
Daycare center in Evanston, IL. 1551 Wesley Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
About the program
Dist #65 Sacc-Dewey School is a licensed daycare center in Evanston, Illinois. It is licensed for 46 children and serves preschool and school age ages.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Dist #65 Sacc-Dewey School does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,640 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Illinois publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
Getting there
1551 Wesley Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
Questions about Dist #65 Sacc-Dewey School
Is Dist #65 Sacc-Dewey School licensed?
Yes. Dist #65 Sacc-Dewey School holds an active Day Care Center licence from Illinois Department of Children and Family Services, Day Care Licensing (licence 048226), with a licensed capacity of 46 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does Dist #65 Sacc-Dewey School take?
Dist #65 Sacc-Dewey School is licensed to serve preschool and school age ages.
How much does Dist #65 Sacc-Dewey School cost?
Dist #65 Sacc-Dewey School does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.
