Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence active Verified

Elizabeth's Rainbow Kids Academy

Daycare center in Chicago, IL. 4024 W 59th St, Chicago, IL 60629

5.0 (32 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (773) 899-2365Visit website
Elizabeth's Rainbow Kids Academy in Chicago, IL
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity110 children
LicenceActive
On the register sinceNot listed

About the program

Elizabeth's Rainbow Kids Academy is a licensed daycare center in Chicago, Illinois. It is licensed for 110 children.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Elizabeth's Rainbow Kids Academy does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeDay Care Center · 639506
Licence statusActive
Licensed capacity110 children
Source: Illinois Department of Children and Family Services, Day Care Licensing. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Illinois publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

As a first-time mom, I was very nervous about leaving both of my babies in daycare since they had never been in daycare before. I enrolled them in around December 2025, and it has been such a positive experience. Every morning, my two little ones are excited to go in, which gives me so much peace of mind. The staff is incredibly kind, attentive, and reassuring. Any time I have questions or concerns, they are always…

Ana Roman · 5/5 on Google · 5 months ago

We wanted to take the time on teachers appreciation week to say how thankful and appreciative we are of the care, education, and love that the staff and Elizabeth give to our daughter. It is truly noticeable that Elizabeth and her staff have a passion for what they do. Our daughter has been going here for nearly a year. We had bad experiences at the previous daycares she was in, we quickly noticed a difference once…

Maria Beltran · 5/5 on Google · 4 months ago

This daycare center is wonderful! 🌟💖😊 The staff are kind and caring, and the space is clean, safe, and welcoming. 🏡👍✨ The kids are always happy and engaged. 😄🧸🖍️ I especially love how they focus on learning while the children are having fun while building important skills every day. 📚🤸‍♀️💡 It’s a warm, supportive place where kids truly thrive. 🤗🌱❤️

Erica Romero · 5/5 on Google · 5 months ago

I absolutely love this daycare! I have three kids enrolled, and it’s been such a great experience for all of them. My two oldest are able to attend on their days off from school and during the summer, which has been incredibly helpful for our family. One of my favorite things is receiving updates and pictures throughout the day while I’m at work, it really gives me peace of mind knowing they’re happy and well cared…

Maite Olaez · 5/5 on Google · 5 months ago
Read all 32 reviews on Google →

Getting there

4024 W 59th St, Chicago, IL 60629

Questions about Elizabeth's Rainbow Kids Academy

Is Elizabeth's Rainbow Kids Academy licensed?

Yes. Elizabeth's Rainbow Kids Academy holds an active Day Care Center licence from Illinois Department of Children and Family Services, Day Care Licensing (licence 639506), with a licensed capacity of 110 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does Elizabeth's Rainbow Kids Academy cost?

Elizabeth's Rainbow Kids Academy does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Chicago programs →