Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicensed Verified

Kids Korner Preschool

Daycare center in Zephyrhills, FL. 5814 8th St, Zephyrhills FL, 33542, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

4.1 (25 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (813) 782-3333
Kids Korner Preschool in Zephyrhills, FL
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity110 children
LicenceLicensed
Gold SealNot rated

About the program

Kids Korner Preschool is a licensed daycare center in Zephyrhills, Florida, on the state register since 1986. It is licensed for 110 children.

It does not accept child care subsidy.

Public pre-K seats

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Kids Korner Preschool does not publish a fee schedule.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Facility - Birth to SA · C06PA0028
Licence statusActive since 1986
Licensed capacity110 children
Gold SealNot rated
Source: Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Florida publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

Kids Korner has been a place my stepson went through as well as my daughter who’s about to turn 2. Sad to hear ownership is changing but that’s the nature of business. Owner didn’t give much detail about the future but I have faith the new owner will keep it a daycare and just do some remodeling.

Josh Davis · 5/5 on Google · 5 months ago

Grateful for the caring staff at Kids Korner! They care for the children like they are family. Two of our grandchildren have attended and our youngest granddaughter loves attending and enjoys learning!

Cheryl Pollock · 5/5 on Google · 6 months ago

I went to inquire about openings for this center on 3/20/2026. I get there and I am able to open the door and walk right in. When I go in I say hello. It’s nap time at this point and I’m standing in the front for about 3-4 minutes waiting for somebody to come up front. NOBODY came. I didn’t hear a single person in there except for the music they were playing at nap time. Absolutely not safe at all. Door was not…

Tairra · 1/5 on Google · 6 months ago

🫶🏼🫶🏼🫶🏼 releasing tiny Einsteins is what your they doing. I know, with my heart and soul, my child is as smart and respectful as he is because of kids forever. The love & structure at home followed him right through his years with you all as his second family. You all deserve awards across the board🫶🏼🫶🏼🫶🏼 For reference, my son is now 16, well mannered, honor roll and I could go on. We frequently talk…

Caroline Lombardi · 5/5 on Google · a year ago
Read all 25 reviews on Google →

Getting there

5814 8th St, Zephyrhills FL, 33542, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

Questions about Kids Korner Preschool

Is Kids Korner Preschool licensed?

Yes, with a note. Kids Korner Preschool holds a Child Care Facility - Birth to SA licence (state status: licensed) from Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation (licence C06PA0028), with a licensed capacity of 110 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does Kids Korner Preschool cost?

Kids Korner Preschool does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Zephyrhills programs →