Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicensed Verified

Little Tower Christian academy

Daycare center in Sunrise, FL. 7800 NW 39th St, Sunrise FL, 33351, Sunrise, FL 33351

4.6 (48 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (954) 993-7712Visit website
Little Tower Christian academy in Sunrise, FL
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity102 children
LicenceLicensed
Gold SealNot rated

About the program

Little Tower Christian academy is a licensed daycare center in Sunrise, Florida, on the state register since 2015. It is licensed for 102 children.

It accepts child care subsidy.

Accepts subsidyPublic pre-K seats

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Little Tower Christian academy does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Facility - Birth to SA · C17BO0417
Licence statusActive since 2015
Licensed capacity102 children
Gold SealNot rated
Source: Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Florida publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

I miss them so much. My son and daughter went here. They are so kind and loving towards our children. The class sizes are small and my children learned ALOT in a christian environment. The school is CLEAN and they communicate with the parents. They also have the most adorable little programs for the kids, that I absolutely love. Great place.

Tenisha shelly · 5/5 on Google · 3 months ago

This school has been amazing for my daughter and our family. She feels happy, safe, and excited to learn every day. The teachers are kind and really care about the kids. Her teacher, Miss Sophia, is very sweet and patient. I’ve seen my daughter grow so much , she’s learning a lot and becoming more confident. She always comes home smiling and talking about her day. I feel very thankful and happy she’s in such a good…

Rebeca Kohler · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

I think people from negative reviews speak out of spite instead from experience. Our experience with Little Tower has been the best. My oldest daughter, now 6 years old, started there when she was 2. Ever since then, the staff at little tower has become like family. so Much so, that I've had all my daughters go there, we have 4 daughters and 3 that are school age have attended, with my 3rd currently there. what…

Dianni Calderon · 5/5 on Google · 4 years ago

My son has attended this school for about three years now and everyday he looks forward to going to school because he is learning something new each day. The teacher are divers allowing my son to learn Spanish outside of his regular curriculum. This school has morning worship and prayer with the kids every morning and I love that because it introduces my son to who Jesus is. Every day breakfast, lunch and snacks are…

Dominick Cover · 5/5 on Google · a year ago
Read all 48 reviews on Google →

Getting there

7800 NW 39th St, Sunrise FL, 33351, Sunrise, FL 33351

Questions about Little Tower Christian academy

Is Little Tower Christian academy licensed?

Yes, with a note. Little Tower Christian academy holds a Child Care Facility - Birth to SA licence (state status: licensed) from Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation (licence C17BO0417), with a licensed capacity of 102 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does Little Tower Christian academy cost?

Little Tower Christian academy does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees. The program accepts child care subsidy.

Similar programs nearby

All Sunrise programs →