Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicensed Verified

Sun N Lake Early Learning Academy

Daycare center in Sebring, FL. 4615 Sun N Lake Blvd, Sebring FL, 33872, Sebring, FL 33872

4.7 (74 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (863) 451-5705Visit website
Sun N Lake Early Learning Academy in Sebring, FL
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity156 children
LicenceLicensed
Gold SealNot rated

About the program

Sun N Lake Early Learning Academy is a licensed daycare center in Sebring, Florida, on the state register since 2023. It is licensed for 156 children.

It accepts child care subsidy.

Accepts subsidyPublic pre-K seats

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Sun N Lake Early Learning Academy does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Facility - Birth to SA · C10HI0062
Licence statusActive since 2023
Licensed capacity156 children
Gold SealNot rated
Source: Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Florida publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

This school is nothing short of AMAZING! I absolutely love the relationship I have with the teachers and staff! They have done such a great job teaching and helping my little be comfortable with school! Miss Lillie and Ms Candise have been absolutely amazing! I love ALL staff there! I’m excited to get to know our new teacher this school year who so far has been awesome! I definitely recommend this school for any…

Xiomara Marcano · 5/5 on Google · 2 years ago

Best in town! The teachers are excellent, friendly, very knowledgeable and caring. My daughters both went there from the baby class till VPK. Best decision I made for my girls! Classrooms are spacious and always clean. My daughters are still talking about the teachers by name to go visit them because they miss the personal touch that they use to get for 4 years. Thank you to the entire Sun M Lake Academy team…

Nadia Edouard · 5/5 on Google · 2 years ago

Love Sun N Lake Early Learning Academy. Both my girls go there and I feel so comfortable when my kids are there. Ms Candace, Mrs Lily and Ms Stephanie are amazing and the director Wanda is very caring and involved with the children. I know my babies are loved and taken care of.

Michelle Gonzalez · 5/5 on Google · 2 years ago

Awesome daycare and great group of educators and caregivers. My grandson has been with this daycare now for the past 2 yrs and he loves it. Best 1-2 yr old teacher Ms. Queen hands down he still looks for her every morning before going into his 3 yr old classroom. He’s a big boy now with Ms. Kassandra and he loves it, thank you for all for the love, care and attention you give to my baby. YOU GUYS ROCK!!! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️

Genie Ortega · 5/5 on Google · 2 years ago
Read all 74 reviews on Google →

Getting there

4615 Sun N Lake Blvd, Sebring FL, 33872, Sebring, FL 33872

Questions about Sun N Lake Early Learning Academy

Is Sun N Lake Early Learning Academy licensed?

Yes, with a note. Sun N Lake Early Learning Academy holds a Child Care Facility - Birth to SA licence (state status: licensed) from Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation (licence C10HI0062), with a licensed capacity of 156 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does Sun N Lake Early Learning Academy cost?

Sun N Lake Early Learning Academy does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees. The program accepts child care subsidy.

Similar programs nearby

All Sebring programs →