Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicensed Verified

St Paul Early Childhood Learning Center

Daycare center in Sarasota, FL. 2256 Bahia Vista St, Sarasota FL, 34239, Sarasota, FL 34239

4.6 (28 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (941) 955-6480Visit website
St Paul Early Childhood Learning Center in Sarasota, FL
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity58 children
LicenceLicensed
Gold SealNot rated

About the program

St Paul Early Childhood Learning Center is a licensed daycare center in Sarasota, Florida, on the state register since 2008. It is licensed for 58 children.

It accepts child care subsidy.

Classroom camerasAccepts subsidyPublic pre-K seats

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. St Paul Early Childhood Learning Center does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Facility - Birth to SA · C12SA0251
Licence statusActive since 2008
Licensed capacity58 children
Gold SealNot rated
Source: Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Florida publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

ECLC is wonderful! We have two children who are attending, both of which have never been in an away from home program before. I am so impressed each day with all of the creative activities they are up to. Whether it’s learning new songs, painting, riding bikes on the playground, I know my kids are having a fun time playing and are loved by their teachers. Thank you!

Morgan Spear · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

Our son started going to this pre-school when he was around 20 months old. I was very apprehensive as he’d been home with us and the nanny until then. We started slowly with half days, as getting him down for his nap at home involved us pushing him on the stroller for a while, so I wasn’t sure how he’d cope without that in school. However, a few weeks after he started school his teachers told me that according to…

Georgia Mark · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

It is so hard to find a daycare/preschool that you feel comfortable everyday dropping your kids off. St. Paul, has been the most amazing school ever. I cannot recommend them enough, my daughter started when she was 17 months and now she’s 3 and comes home everyday bragging about how she loves her teachers and what she does and learns throughout the day. And I recently just had my son start as well who is 15 months…

Michelle Lozada · 5/5 on Google · 3 years ago

We came to U.S. 2 months ago from Ukraine and after one week started searching for a preschool for our 19 months old son. We checked around 5 different schools, but always found there something what we definitely didn’t like. And then we came to St.Paul Early Childhood Learning Center, talked to amazing director Lisa more than 1 hour and just fall in love with the atmosphere and friendly people around. I was told…

Elvira Hadzhyieva · 5/5 on Google · 3 years ago
Read all 28 reviews on Google →

Getting there

2256 Bahia Vista St, Sarasota FL, 34239, Sarasota, FL 34239

Questions about St Paul Early Childhood Learning Center

Is St Paul Early Childhood Learning Center licensed?

Yes, with a note. St Paul Early Childhood Learning Center holds a Child Care Facility - Birth to SA licence (state status: licensed) from Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation (licence C12SA0251), with a licensed capacity of 58 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does St Paul Early Childhood Learning Center cost?

St Paul Early Childhood Learning Center does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees. The program accepts child care subsidy.

Similar programs nearby

All Sarasota programs →