Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicensed Verified

Acreage Montessori Academy

Daycare center in Royal Palm Beach, FL. 5700 140th Ave N, Royal Palm Beach FL, 33411, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

4.5 (94 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (561) 784-0078Visit website
Acreage Montessori Academy in Royal Palm Beach, FL
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity125 children
LicenceLicensed
Gold SealNot rated

About the program

Acreage Montessori Academy is a licensed daycare center in Royal Palm Beach, Florida, on the state register since 2023. It is licensed for 125 children.

It accepts child care subsidy.

Online tour bookingAccepts subsidyPublic pre-K seats

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Acreage Montessori Academy does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Facility - Birth to SA · C15PB0384
Licence statusActive since 2023
Licensed capacity125 children
Gold SealNot rated
Source: Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Florida publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

Acreage Montessori Academy has been an incredible experience for our family. The level of care, patience, and dedication they show each child truly stands out. You can tell the staff genuinely loves what they do and treats every student with kindness, attention, and encouragement. What impresses me most is how committed they are to constantly improving and creating the best environment possible for the kids. They are…

Ernesto Hernandez · 5/5 on Google · 4 months ago

I would like to express my heartfelt gratitude to the director, all of the teachers, and especially Ms. Aracelis for the love, dedication, and care they have given to both of my children throughout the years. My son started here in daycare and VPK, and later my daughter also had the opportunity to be part of this wonderful school. We are truly sad to say goodbye, but our decision was only because of the distance. If…

K D · 5/5 on Google · 2 months ago

Excellent school. We moved from Miami to Westlake 8 months ago and we are lucky to have found Acreage Montessori. Prices are competitive with those in the area and our daughter’s teacher is great. The front desk speaks Spanish too which is a huge plus for us.

miamivice · 5/5 on Google · 6 months ago

As a father of 3 children’s I highly recommend this school, they have beautiful environment, great teachers and they treat as as a family. Highly recommend them!

Gazment Rucaj · 5/5 on Google · 3 months ago
Read all 94 reviews on Google →

Getting there

5700 140th Ave N, Royal Palm Beach FL, 33411, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Questions about Acreage Montessori Academy

Is Acreage Montessori Academy licensed?

Yes, with a note. Acreage Montessori Academy holds a Child Care Facility - Birth to SA licence (state status: licensed) from Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation (licence C15PB0384), with a licensed capacity of 125 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does Acreage Montessori Academy cost?

Acreage Montessori Academy does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees. The program accepts child care subsidy.

Similar programs nearby

All Royal Palm Beach programs →