Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicensed Verified

Smalltown Child Care & Preschool

Daycare center in Panama City, FL. 7713 Highway 77, Panama City FL, 32409, Panama City, FL 32409

4.0 (24 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (850) 265-1070Visit website
Smalltown Child Care & Preschool in Panama City, FL
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity50 children
LicenceLicensed
Gold SealNot rated

About the program

Smalltown Child Care & Preschool is a licensed daycare center in Panama City, Florida, on the state register since 1999. It is licensed for 50 children.

It accepts child care subsidy.

Accepts subsidyPublic pre-K seats

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Smalltown Child Care & Preschool does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Facility - Birth to SA · C14BA0029
Licence statusActive since 1999
Licensed capacity50 children
Gold SealNot rated
Source: Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Florida publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

My child has gone here since 2 1/2 years old. He’s known Ms. Beth since he started along with the owner Ms.Cindy. I coparent our child who is now 5 and he has learned a lot since being there. Even when life throws a brick at you the owner will always understand, especially when it comes to your kid. She makes sure your kid isn’t falling behind and they are absorbing the information that is taught to them. My kid is 5…

Daniel Wymes · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

Smalltown is a great place for children to learn and grow. Its a loving and fun environment. The staff is very pleasant and they really care about your babies. The owner is great, she is very fair and understanding.

Shannon Chambers · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

Hands-down best Day Care in Bay County!! They are very attentive to the kids and Miss Cindy is great!!

Jessica Mumford · 5/5 on Google · 10 months ago

I in my own experience love this place! My oldest has been here since she was 3 years old. The staff is wonderful and the director is super understanding. This is a place that makes you feel like family. Wonderful environment.

Tawnja Day · 5/5 on Google · 2 years ago
Read all 24 reviews on Google →

Getting there

7713 Highway 77, Panama City FL, 32409, Panama City, FL 32409

Questions about Smalltown Child Care & Preschool

Is Smalltown Child Care & Preschool licensed?

Yes, with a note. Smalltown Child Care & Preschool holds a Child Care Facility - Birth to SA licence (state status: licensed) from Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation (licence C14BA0029), with a licensed capacity of 50 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does Smalltown Child Care & Preschool cost?

Smalltown Child Care & Preschool does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees. The program accepts child care subsidy.

Similar programs nearby

All Panama City programs →