Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicensed Verified

Kingswood Academy Palm Springs Daycare & Preschool

Daycare center in Palm Springs, FL. 4137 S Congress Ave, Palm Springs FL, 33461, Palm Springs, FL 33461

4.7 (126 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (561) 969-9200Visit website
Kingswood Academy Palm Springs Daycare & Preschool in Palm Springs, FL
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity192 children
LicenceLicensed
Gold SealNot rated

About the program

Kingswood Academy Palm Springs Daycare & Preschool is a licensed daycare center in Palm Springs, Florida, on the state register since 2015. It is licensed for 192 children.

It accepts child care subsidy.

Parent app updatesOnline tour bookingAccepts subsidyPublic pre-K seats

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Kingswood Academy Palm Springs Daycare & Preschool does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Facility - Birth to SA · C15PB0595
Licence statusActive since 2015
Licensed capacity192 children
Gold SealNot rated
Source: Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Florida publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

Kingswood Academy has been an absolute blessing for our family. From the very beginning, the experience exceeded our expectations. Ms. Carmen and Ms. Ivetzy were incredibly welcoming, professional, and knowledgeable, taking the time to answer every question and make us feel confident in our decision. Their kindness, patience, and genuine care for children truly set them apart. We are so thankful we found Kingswood…

Jean Moise · 5/5 on Google · 2 months ago

We absolutely LOVE Kingswood Academy! Our daughter goes to the Lake Worth location, and the staff and teachers are so friendly and attentive. She adores her teachers and leaves every day happy and fulfilled. I also love that their prices are very competitive and they keep it fun with lots of different theme days for the kids.

Laura Smith · 5/5 on Google · 4 months ago

Our son had an amazing experience at this VPK, and we couldn’t be more grateful. The teachers and staff are incredibly kind, caring, and dedicated. They created such a warm, safe, and positive environment where he truly loved going to school every day. He has learned so much this year, far more than we ever imagined. Not only has he grown academically, but he has also become more confident, independent, and excited…

Sevilay Yumusak · 5/5 on Google · a month ago

Kingswood Academy Palm Springs have been good to all my grandchildren. They learned so much while attending this school. My daughter had all 3 of her kids attend since they were 1 1/2 yrs old. I attended all events they had for each of them. I recently was given custody of my 1 year old granddaughter and right away I knew where I was going to place her for child care. Also to find out Ms Iversy was going to be her…

Lina · 5/5 on Google · 3 months ago
Read all 126 reviews on Google →

Getting there

4137 S Congress Ave, Palm Springs FL, 33461, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Questions about Kingswood Academy Palm Springs Daycare & Preschool

Is Kingswood Academy Palm Springs Daycare & Preschool licensed?

Yes, with a note. Kingswood Academy Palm Springs Daycare & Preschool holds a Child Care Facility - Birth to SA licence (state status: licensed) from Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation (licence C15PB0595), with a licensed capacity of 192 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does Kingswood Academy Palm Springs Daycare & Preschool cost?

Kingswood Academy Palm Springs Daycare & Preschool does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees. The program accepts child care subsidy.

Similar programs nearby

All Palm Springs programs →