Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicensed Verified

St. Luke Early Childhood Center

Daycare center in Palm Harbor, FL. 2757 Alderman Rd, Palm Harbor FL, 34684, Palm Harbor, FL 34684

5.0 (24 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (727) 787-2914Visit website
St. Luke Early Childhood Center in Palm Harbor, FL
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity110 children
LicenceLicensed
Gold SealNot rated

About the program

St. Luke Early Childhood Center is a licensed daycare center in Palm Harbor, Florida, on the state register since 1987. It is licensed for 110 children.

It does not accept child care subsidy.

Public pre-K seats

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. St. Luke Early Childhood Center does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Facility - Birth to SA · C06PI0274
Licence statusActive since 1987
Licensed capacity110 children
Gold SealNot rated
Source: Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Florida publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

This school is absolutely amazing!!!!😍My son loves going to school!Miss Diane and Miss Susan make every day a fun adventure for them.My son comes home with different stories every day. All teachers have incredible understanding ( and patience) of different child needs. They teach them great manners and do really good job at academics! Children thrive in this school and they love each other so much! They make lots…

Ewelina Kovach · 5/5 on Google · 2 years ago

I cannot recommend St. Luke’s enough for your little one’s preschool education. My daughter has attended St. Luke's for the past three years and we have thoroughly enjoyed the sense of community this school has provided to our family. St. Luke’s has provided a loving environment to all its students with a primary focus on safety and childhood development. My daughter has grown so much intellectually throughout her…

Carrie LaBrake · 5/5 on Google · 2 years ago

St Luke’s is amazing. They make you feel comfortable with leaving your child with them. They have excellent communication, pay attention to detail and really love what they do and the kids. My son went from saying only 30 works at age 3 to talking in sentences. Ms Carly as well as the other teacher have so much patience to listen to the kids. They teach more than just academics. They teach how to be kind to one…

Jessica Allbritten · 5/5 on Google · 2 years ago

If you’re looking for an amazing preschool look no further! I did a lot of research before picking out a preschool for my oldest. I wanted somewhere that was specifically a preschool and not a glorified daycare. Somewhere where the teachers truly cared about the students and where the class sizes made it so my child got individual attention and was not just another number. St Luke’s definitely checked all of my…

Hillary Martin · 5/5 on Google · 2 years ago
Read all 24 reviews on Google →

Getting there

2757 Alderman Rd, Palm Harbor FL, 34684, Palm Harbor, FL 34684

Questions about St. Luke Early Childhood Center

Is St. Luke Early Childhood Center licensed?

Yes, with a note. St. Luke Early Childhood Center holds a Child Care Facility - Birth to SA licence (state status: licensed) from Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation (licence C06PI0274), with a licensed capacity of 110 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does St. Luke Early Childhood Center cost?

St. Luke Early Childhood Center does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Palm Harbor programs →