Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicensed Verified

Achievers' Preschool

Daycare center in Oakland Park, FL. 2901 W Oakland Park Blvd Ste A10-13, Oakland Park FL, 33311, Oakland Park, FL 33311

4.3 (22 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (954) 731-8676Visit website
Achievers' Preschool in Oakland Park, FL
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity103 children
LicenceLicensed
Gold SealNot rated

About the program

Achievers' Preschool is a licensed daycare center in Oakland Park, Florida, on the state register since 2013. It is licensed for 103 children.

It accepts child care subsidy.

Accepts subsidyPublic pre-K seats

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Achievers' Preschool does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Facility - Birth to SA · C17BO0201
Licence statusActive since 2013
Licensed capacity103 children
Gold SealNot rated
Source: Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Florida publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

Achievers Preschool has been such a blessing for our family! From the very first day, the staff made us feel so welcome and cared for. Both of my daughters attend, and they absolutely love it there - each morning they’re excited to go, and they always come home full of stories, songs, and new things they’ve learned. The teachers are incredibly kind, patient, and passionate about what they do. They create such a warm…

Nancy Louima · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

As a first time parent, placing my daughter into preschool was a tough decision for me. When I entered this school for a tour, you can feel the excitement/enjoyment the kids were having towards learning and their teachers which gave me slight calmness about placing my daughter here. It's going on 2 months that she's been in the school and I've never felt more at peace. Her teacher is very informative, the activities…

Allison Charlery · 4/5 on Google · 2 years ago

This school is amazing! All three of our children attended this school! Our oldest two are currently excelling in advanced classes in elementary school. When they finished the vpk program at Achievers, they were both reading above grade level. Our youngest is 2 years old and he has mastered letter, color and number recognition. I recommend this school to any parent that is looking for an environment that promotes…

Essence Cross · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

My son has been coming here since he was 13m old & he is loving it. His 1yr old class teachers were amazing & now so are his 2yr old class teachers. He comes home singing new entertaining nursery rhymes & now even shapes such as Pentagons. It is a hard school to get in since the classes are always full. I'm hoping to get my 2nd son in if possible. Overall a great school. I don't ever have any bad or crazy issues.

Desirae Williams (Rae) · 5/5 on Google · 7 years ago
Read all 22 reviews on Google →

Getting there

2901 W Oakland Park Blvd Ste A10-13, Oakland Park FL, 33311, Oakland Park, FL 33311

Questions about Achievers' Preschool

Is Achievers' Preschool licensed?

Yes, with a note. Achievers' Preschool holds a Child Care Facility - Birth to SA licence (state status: licensed) from Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation (licence C17BO0201), with a licensed capacity of 103 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does Achievers' Preschool cost?

Achievers' Preschool does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees. The program accepts child care subsidy.

Similar programs nearby

All Oakland Park programs →