Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicensed Verified

Tutor me daycare & learning corp

Daycare center in Hialeah, FL. 2434 W 60th St, Hialeah FL, 33016, Hialeah, FL 33016

4.9 (60 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (305) 823-8477
Tutor me daycare & learning corp in Hialeah, FL
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity78 children
LicenceLicensed
Gold SealNot rated

About the program

Tutor me daycare & learning corp is a licensed daycare center in Hialeah, Florida, on the state register since 2016. It is licensed for 78 children.

It accepts child care subsidy.

Accepts subsidyPublic pre-K seats

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Tutor me daycare & learning corp does not publish a fee schedule.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Facility - Birth to SA · C11MD2134
Licence statusActive since 2016
Licensed capacity78 children
Gold SealNot rated
Source: Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Florida publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

I had the wonderful experience of having my children attend this daycare for the past two years, and I truly cannot recommend it enough. From the very beginning, the level of care, professionalism, and genuine affection shown by the caregivers made us feel completely confident that our children were in the best hands. The staff is incredibly attentive, patient, and loving with the children. It is clear that they are…

Salime Zabian · 5/5 on Google · 6 months ago

I Have had my daughter here since she turned 6 months and she has advanced so much. They do many activities for the kids and are amazing with them! All the teachers are amazing ! My daughters face while being in daycare says it all 🥰

Jarelys Hernandez · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

Definitely recommend this Daycare! Staff is always so nice and polite. They make sure to do plenty of activities during school year and summer camp. My daughter loves her teachers. On our way to the daycare she always points at the daycare and says teacher and smiles really big. Yensi is the best. She’s very informative and responds to any of my questions and concerns in a timely matter. I’m a first time mom and had…

Jessica De la torre · 5/5 on Google · 2 years ago

My daughter currently goes here and I absolutely love them. They take them on trips and teach them so much. After my daughter Jayde joined she immediately started saying more words and developed quicker for everything. 10/10 would highly recommend

Ledyar Diaz · 5/5 on Google · 2 years ago
Read all 60 reviews on Google →

Getting there

2434 W 60th St, Hialeah FL, 33016, Hialeah, FL 33016

Questions about Tutor me daycare & learning corp

Is Tutor me daycare & learning corp licensed?

Yes, with a note. Tutor me daycare & learning corp holds a Child Care Facility - Birth to SA licence (state status: licensed) from Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation (licence C11MD2134), with a licensed capacity of 78 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does Tutor me daycare & learning corp cost?

Tutor me daycare & learning corp does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees. The program accepts child care subsidy.

Similar programs nearby

All Hialeah programs →