Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicensed Verified

The Garden Of Kids

Daycare center in Hialeah Gardens, FL. 8040 NW 95th St Ste 111, Hialeah Gardens FL, 33016, Hialeah Gardens, FL 33016

5.0 (88 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (305) 200-1330Visit website
The Garden Of Kids in Hialeah Gardens, FL
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity83 children
LicenceLicensed
Gold SealNot rated

About the program

The Garden Of Kids is a licensed daycare center in Hialeah Gardens, Florida, on the state register since 2018. It is licensed for 83 children.

The Garden of Kids is a daycare center in Hialeah Gardens offering daily care, school readiness programs, and meals.

The program offers Spanish and includes meals.

It accepts child care subsidy.

Meals includedSpanishAccepts subsidyPublic pre-K seats

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. The Garden Of Kids does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Facility - Birth to SA · C11MD2632
Licence statusActive since 2018
Licensed capacity83 children
Gold SealNot rated
Source: Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Florida publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

Only great things to say about The Garden Of Kids. The place is well kept and organized. My husband and I were always comfortable dropping off our daughter there. We noticed that all kids are always kept entertained with many activities that allow for social and intellectual growth. At a certain age they can participate in physical education, musical activities, dance, karate and many other fun activities. Our…

Gabriela Garrote · 5/5 on Google · 2 years ago

This is a 10 star day care.It is good to mention that is under new management which make things completely different than the way they use to be. It has the must important thing an institution taking care of our kids should have which is loving and caring teachers. The activities are very varied and educational. They teach Spanish and that it's great since our kids are losing it .Environment more than neat and …

Tajany Marrero · 5/5 on Google · 8 years ago

After my son was born, I knew at some point he must go to a daycare and I was worry about it. I started to look for a place comfortable for him and myself, I visited ton of daycares/ preschool within the Doral up to Pembroke Pines and yes, I found option but either the working hour, waiting list, prices or curriculum was not what I was looking for. A friend recommended me The Garden of Kids, I visited them and from…

Merlit Elizabeth · 5/5 on Google · 7 years ago

Very grateful and happy of all the care given to my daughter throughout the years at The Garden of Kids. They are very good with coordinating a lot of fun activities, very disciplined with all the protocols, and ensure the care and safety of the little ones over anything.

YAILIN PERURENA · 5/5 on Google · 4 years ago
Read all 88 reviews on Google →

Getting there

8040 NW 95th St Ste 111, Hialeah Gardens FL, 33016, Hialeah Gardens, FL 33016

Questions about The Garden Of Kids

Is The Garden Of Kids licensed?

Yes, with a note. The Garden Of Kids holds a Child Care Facility - Birth to SA licence (state status: licensed) from Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation (licence C11MD2632), with a licensed capacity of 83 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does The Garden Of Kids cost?

The Garden Of Kids does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees. The program accepts child care subsidy.

Similar programs nearby

All Hialeah Gardens programs →