Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicensed Verified

Building Blocks Learning Center

Daycare center in Coral Springs, FL. 11500 Wiles Rd, Coral Springs FL, 33076, Coral Springs, FL 33076

4.8 (25 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (954) 344-2151Visit website
Building Blocks Learning Center in Coral Springs, FL
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity160 children
LicenceLicensed
Gold SealNot rated

About the program

Building Blocks Learning Center is a licensed daycare center in Coral Springs, Florida, on the state register since 2022. It is licensed for 160 children.

It accepts child care subsidy.

Accepts subsidyPublic pre-K seats

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Building Blocks Learning Center does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Facility - Birth to SA · C17BO0930
Licence statusActive since 2022
Licensed capacity160 children
Gold SealNot rated
Source: Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Florida publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

I cannot say enough wonderful things about BBLC! From the moment we walked in the staff made us feel incredibly welcomed and at ease. The facility is clean & organized with tons of fun and educational activities for the kids. The teachers are AMAZING, nurturing & truly care about your child’s needs. My son has thrived here making new friends and learning so much everyday. It’s evident that the staff genuinely loves…

Skyler DaCruz · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

Great Daycare - Highly Recommend! My son has been going to Building Blocks for a year now, and we absolutely love it! The staff is super nice and really cares about the kids. The place is always clean and well-kept, which is so important to me.Communication is amazing, I always know what’s going on with my son’s day, and they keep me updated on everything. Since starting here, he’s learned so much, and it’s clear he…

Giovanna Marsal Ugarte · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

Building blocks Learning Center have been by far one of the best learning facility my toddler have been in. Not only are they great at teaching the skills needed to prepare for Kindergarten, they also great with communication. Prior to coming here my son use to have constant illness, now he rarely get sick! The staff is amazing and trust your child will be in the great hands!

Toccara · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

My son has been going here since he was 6 months old and is now 2.5. We love BBLC!! I recommend this learning center to everyone! The staff is great along with the Director Ms.Kate who always greets us at the door with a warm smile in the mornings. I love the curriculum and my son is doing great here. I am very grateful to have found BBLC when I did

Jalisa Hamilton · 5/5 on Google · a year ago
Read all 25 reviews on Google →

Getting there

11500 Wiles Rd, Coral Springs FL, 33076, Coral Springs, FL 33076

Questions about Building Blocks Learning Center

Is Building Blocks Learning Center licensed?

Yes, with a note. Building Blocks Learning Center holds a Child Care Facility - Birth to SA licence (state status: licensed) from Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation (licence C17BO0930), with a licensed capacity of 160 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does Building Blocks Learning Center cost?

Building Blocks Learning Center does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees. The program accepts child care subsidy.

Similar programs nearby

All Coral Springs programs →