Ford's All Star Academy Llc
Home daycare in Cocoa, FL. Cocoa, FL 32922. The address is a private home and is shared by the provider.
About the program
Ford's All Star Academy Llc is a licensed home daycare in Cocoa, Florida, on the state register since 2024. It is licensed for 12 children and serves infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.
It accepts child care subsidy.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Ford's All Star Academy Llc does not publish a fee schedule on its website.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Florida publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
Questions about Ford's All Star Academy Llc
Is Ford's All Star Academy Llc licensed?
Yes, with a note. Ford's All Star Academy Llc holds a Large Family Child Care Home - Birth to SA licence (state status: licensed) from Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation (licence L18BR0017), with a licensed capacity of 12 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does Ford's All Star Academy Llc take?
Ford's All Star Academy Llc is licensed to serve infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.
How much does Ford's All Star Academy Llc cost?
Ford's All Star Academy Llc does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees. The program accepts child care subsidy.