Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicensed Verified

The Glen Academy

Daycare center in Casselberry, FL. 1300 Seminola Blvd, Casselberry FL, 32707, Casselberry, FL 32707

4.1 (55 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (407) 602-6410Visit website
The Glen Academy in Casselberry, FL
AgesNot listed
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity233 children
LicenceLicensed
Gold SealNot rated

About the program

The Glen Academy is a licensed daycare center in Casselberry, Florida, on the state register since 2021. It is licensed for 233 children.

It accepts child care subsidy.

Classroom camerasOnline tour bookingAccepts subsidyPublic pre-K seats

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. The Glen Academy does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Facility - Birth to SA · C18SE0373
Licence statusActive since 2021
Licensed capacity233 children
Gold SealNot rated
Source: Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Florida publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

My son loves to go to The Glen Academy. They have the healthiest meals throughout the schools that he has already attended. He loves the fresh salads prepared from the vegetables that the kids help to grow in the garden.

Tatiana Slompo · 5/5 on Google · 4 months ago

My daughter has been at Glen Academy for nearly three years, and our experience has been nothing short of wonderful. When it came time to enroll our 1.5-year-old, the staff was incredibly flexible and supportive, always available to answer our questions and accommodate our needs. Over the years, my older daughter has had several teachers, and each one has been fantastic. I’ve never had a single concern about the care…

Mikaela Barnes · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

My daughter has attended since 3 months old and now 3.5 years old. She absolutely loves Glen Academy, all of her teachers and the friends she grown up with. Teachers communicate well through Procare App and she has learned SO much! I’m very much looking forward to enrolling our son with them upon my return to work as well and relieved to have a place I feel that supports, challenges and cares for my children.

Kelsey Dudgeon · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

Great school! We have had both of our kids there for some time now. They are very clean, organized, and have great facilities. The teachers are fantastic and communicate as needed. They manage to follow DCF guidelines probably better than any other school I've seen, while also working with us when there are any questions or concerns. They are highly professional and the price is justified for the quality they…

Paolo Tursi · 5/5 on Google · a year ago
Read all 55 reviews on Google →

Getting there

1300 Seminola Blvd, Casselberry FL, 32707, Casselberry, FL 32707

Questions about The Glen Academy

Is The Glen Academy licensed?

Yes, with a note. The Glen Academy holds a Child Care Facility - Birth to SA licence (state status: licensed) from Florida Department of Children and Families, Office of Child Care Regulation (licence C18SE0373), with a licensed capacity of 233 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

How much does The Glen Academy cost?

The Glen Academy does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees. The program accepts child care subsidy.

Similar programs nearby

All Casselberry programs →