Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence activeColorado Shines Level 2 Verified

Authentic Life Early Learning Center

Daycare center in Littleton, CO. 6500 W Coal Mine AVE, Littleton, CO 80123

4.7 (35 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (303) 973-1500Visit website
Authentic Life Early Learning Center in Littleton, CO
AgesInfant and toddler
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity166 children
LicenceActive
Colorado ShinesLevel 2

About the program

Authentic Life Early Learning Center is a licensed daycare center in Littleton, Colorado, on the state register since 2025. It is licensed for 166 children and serves infant and toddler ages.

Authentic Life Early Learning Center provides faith-based daycare and preschool services for children aged six weeks to twelve years in Littleton.

The program follows a faith-based, play-based and academic approach and includes meals.

It does not accept child care subsidy.

Faith-basedPlay-basedAcademicMeals includedOnline tour bookingWaitlist

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Authentic Life Early Learning Center does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Infant places200 to 12 months
Toddler places301 to 2 years

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Center · 1547075
Licence statusActive since 2025
Licensed capacity166 children
Colorado ShinesLevel 2
Source: Colorado Department of Early Childhood. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Colorado publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

We have had out two kids at Authentic Life ELC since August of 2025. We have loved it!! All the teachers are really supportive and kind. I love the creativity that each teacher takes to make their classrooms special. Not only do the kids play, but they have chapel, learn songs, have lessons, and fun activities such as the trash truck and fire fighters come to visit the older classroom. My kids really enjoy going to…

Haylee Jeon · 5/5 on Google · 5 months ago

Let me start by saying I was VERY hesitant to put my kids in daycare. I explored every possible avenue. But when we walked into Authentic Life ELC, we knew it was the right fit, and it has continued to be the best choice for our two kiddos. Our kids love seeing their friends, teachers, and learning new things every day! We are so blessed to have found this place :)

Hannah Helt · 5/5 on Google · 5 months ago

I was hesitant to another daycare as we had a terrible experience with a different daycare in the area & some abuse going on, but my kids have thrived here! The staff have been very patient with my son since leaving the previous daycare & he has learned a ton here. He's a completely different kid - in the best way! The staff are friendly & helpful whenever you have questions or concerns. Both my son & daughter enjoy…

Mariah Sullinger · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

I have had all three of my kids attend Aspen Creek and I have loved having them there. They are really flexible with great hours, which is great since I'm a teacher. More importantly, I have truly felt like they love and care for my kids. All of the staff members know them by name, and they were always excited to go in each day. They have always been great about teaching them new things and getting them ready for…

Jillian Benson · 5/5 on Google · 5 years ago
Read all 35 reviews on Google →

Getting there

6500 W Coal Mine AVE, Littleton, CO 80123

Questions about Authentic Life Early Learning Center

Is Authentic Life Early Learning Center licensed?

Yes. Authentic Life Early Learning Center holds an active Child Care Center licence from Colorado Department of Early Childhood (licence 1547075), with a licensed capacity of 166 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

What ages does Authentic Life Early Learning Center take?

Authentic Life Early Learning Center is licensed to serve infant and toddler ages.

How much does Authentic Life Early Learning Center cost?

Authentic Life Early Learning Center does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Littleton programs →