Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence activeColorado Shines Level 1 Verified

Jacob Academy (11025 W. Glennon Dr.)

Daycare center in Lakewood, CO. 11025 W. Glennon Dr., Lakewood, CO 80226

4.5 (86 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (303) 988-0020Visit website
AgesInfant, toddler and school age
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity316 children
LicenceActive
Colorado ShinesLevel 1

About the program

Jacob Academy (11025 W. Glennon Dr.) is a licensed daycare center in Lakewood, Colorado. It is licensed for 316 children and serves infant, toddler and school age ages.

It does not accept child care subsidy.

Online tour booking

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Jacob Academy (11025 W. Glennon Dr.) does not publish a fee schedule on its website.

Infant places400 to 12 months
Toddler places681 to 2 years
School age places1005 years and up

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Center + School-Age Child Care Center · 1624046, 1789798
Licence statusActive
Licensed capacity316 children
Colorado ShinesLevel 1
Source: Colorado Department of Early Childhood. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Colorado publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

All 3 of my kids have gone through Jacob Academy and we’ve had a great experience. Although, like every daycare, there can be periods of staff turnover we’ve always felt like our kids are very safe, loved and well taken care of. The facilities are beautiful - clean, big, engaging. The provide snacks and lunches which is so helpful to a working mom of 3! The school has just the right amount of spirit weeks and extra…

Ashley McCredie · 5/5 on Google · a month ago

We have loved our time at Jacob Academy! Started our son around 3 months in the infant room and now he’s going on 15 months! He is always happy when we drop/pick him up! Classrooms are clean and communication is always great. Also, special shout out to Monica who has the best energy and is great with the kids! Thank you, Jacob Academy for taking great care of our son!

Erica Farr · 5/5 on Google · a month ago

We have loved our experience at Jacob Academy! We feel extremely lucky to have our son with Mrs. Dezerae! Every day she leads her classroom so much love and joy for all her students! She’s extremely communicative with us and this brings a lot of comfort as new parents.

Ty · 5/5 on Google · a month ago

We love Jacob Academy! Ms. Abby was the best infant teacher I could have imagined. She was so informative to me as a first time mom and so gentle and caring with my daughter. We have recently transitioned to the ones class with Ms. Ciaara and Chloee and they are amazing as well. They are welcoming, engaged and communicative. My daughter has never cried when dropping her off and she loves her time at daycare!

Courtney Dagayev · 5/5 on Google · 2 months ago
Read all 86 reviews on Google →

Getting there

11025 W. Glennon Dr., Lakewood, CO 80226

Questions about Jacob Academy (11025 W. Glennon Dr.)

Is Jacob Academy (11025 W. Glennon Dr.) licensed?

Yes. Jacob Academy (11025 W. Glennon Dr.) holds an active Child Care Center + School-Age Child Care Center licence from Colorado Department of Early Childhood (licence 1624046, 1789798), with a licensed capacity of 316 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

What ages does Jacob Academy (11025 W. Glennon Dr.) take?

Jacob Academy (11025 W. Glennon Dr.) is licensed to serve infant, toddler and school age ages.

How much does Jacob Academy (11025 W. Glennon Dr.) cost?

Jacob Academy (11025 W. Glennon Dr.) does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Lakewood programs →