Dayspring Christian Academy
Daycare center in Greeley, CO. 3734 W 20th ST, Greeley, CO 80634
About the program
Dayspring Christian Academy is a licensed daycare center in Greeley, Colorado, on the state register since 2026. It is licensed for 166 children and serves preschool and school age ages.
It does not accept child care subsidy.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Dayspring Christian Academy does not publish a fee schedule.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Colorado publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
Getting there
3734 W 20th ST, Greeley, CO 80634
Questions about Dayspring Christian Academy
Is Dayspring Christian Academy licensed?
Yes. Dayspring Christian Academy holds an active Child Care Center + School-Age Child Care Center licence from Colorado Department of Early Childhood (licence 37458, 1559467), with a licensed capacity of 166 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does Dayspring Christian Academy take?
Dayspring Christian Academy is licensed to serve preschool and school age ages.
How much does Dayspring Christian Academy cost?
Dayspring Christian Academy does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

