East Preschool
Daycare center in Craig, CO. 600 Texas AVE, Craig, CO 81625
About the program
East Preschool is a licensed daycare center in Craig, Colorado. It is licensed for 180 children and serves preschool ages.
It does not accept child care subsidy.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. East Preschool does not publish a fee schedule.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →Colorado publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.
Getting there
600 Texas AVE, Craig, CO 81625
Questions about East Preschool
Is East Preschool licensed?
Yes. East Preschool holds an active Child Care Center licence from Colorado Department of Early Childhood (licence 1564569), with a licensed capacity of 180 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
What ages does East Preschool take?
East Preschool is licensed to serve preschool ages.
How much does East Preschool cost?
East Preschool does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.