Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence activeColorado Shines Level 3 Verified

Nava's Ninos Preschool and Childcare

Daycare center in Brighton, CO. 39 S 3rd Avenue, Brighton, CO 80601

4.7 (28 on Google)Read parent reviews
Nava's Ninos Preschool and Childcare in Brighton, CO
AgesToddler
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity28 children
LicenceActive
Colorado ShinesLevel 3

About the program

Nava's Ninos Preschool and Childcare is a licensed daycare center in Brighton, Colorado, on the state register since 2026. It is licensed for 28 children and serves toddler ages.

It does not accept child care subsidy.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Nava's Ninos Preschool and Childcare does not publish a fee schedule.

Toddler places61 to 2 years

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Center · 1792825
Licence statusActive since 2026
Licensed capacity28 children
Colorado ShinesLevel 3
Source: Colorado Department of Early Childhood. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Colorado publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

What parents say

I’m so sad to see my littles leave team toddler. Both my girls have had so much growth socially, emotionally, and in education while here. Team toddlers staff is doing their calling in life. They love the children as if they are their own. Melanie and Libby are a power team and make sure the children feel safe and give such an amazing structure to all the children in their care. This facility has made a life time…

Jasmine Keller · 5/5 on Google · 2 years ago

Our kiddo was here for close to two years and it pained us to have to move on due to personal circumstances. There was never a question of if our daughter was loved and cared for here. Even with her food allergy, which can be quite anxiety provoking for parents, they took the upmost care and consideration. They went as far as to ensure that food at their school/community events was allergen free. We love Team Toddler…

Alexis Bills-Bustillos · 5/5 on Google · 9 months ago

Our son has been attending Team Toddler for a few months now. We LOVE the environment. Ms Jen and the owner Melanie are always so kind not just to us as parents but more importantly to our son. He loves his teacher Ms. Jen and their care, attention and loving approach makes any apprehension we had about sending him to daycare disappear. I would highly recommend this center to any parent looking in the Brighton area!

Elena Romero · 5/5 on Google · a year ago

Team Toddler has been nothing short of amazing. Their staff are kind and dedicated to the children. They love my child as if she were there own. You can feel the love and family atmosphere in each classroom. Communication between the teachers and parents is great. We always know what is going on and are so lucky to have found such wonderful providers.

Kacee Watts · 5/5 on Google · 2 years ago
Read all 28 reviews on Google →

Getting there

39 S 3rd Avenue, Brighton, CO 80601

Questions about Nava's Ninos Preschool and Childcare

Is Nava's Ninos Preschool and Childcare licensed?

Yes. Nava's Ninos Preschool and Childcare holds an active Child Care Center licence from Colorado Department of Early Childhood (licence 1792825), with a licensed capacity of 28 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

What ages does Nava's Ninos Preschool and Childcare take?

Nava's Ninos Preschool and Childcare is licensed to serve toddler ages.

How much does Nava's Ninos Preschool and Childcare cost?

Nava's Ninos Preschool and Childcare does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Brighton programs →