Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence activeColorado Shines Level 1 Verified

San Luis Valley Little Learner Academy Inc

Daycare center in Alamosa, CO. 1111 Tenth Street, Alamosa, CO 81101

No Google rating on record
AgesInfant and toddler
HoursNot listed
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity140 children
LicenceActive
Colorado ShinesLevel 1

About the program

San Luis Valley Little Learner Academy Inc is a licensed daycare center in Alamosa, Colorado. It is licensed for 140 children and serves infant and toddler ages.

It does not accept child care subsidy.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. San Luis Valley Little Learner Academy Inc does not publish a fee schedule.

Infant places100 to 12 months
Toddler places301 to 2 years

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Center · 1796962
Licence statusActive
Licensed capacity140 children
Colorado ShinesLevel 1
Source: Colorado Department of Early Childhood. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Colorado publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

Getting there

1111 Tenth Street, Alamosa, CO 81101

Questions about San Luis Valley Little Learner Academy Inc

Is San Luis Valley Little Learner Academy Inc licensed?

Yes. San Luis Valley Little Learner Academy Inc holds an active Child Care Center licence from Colorado Department of Early Childhood (licence 1796962), with a licensed capacity of 140 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

What ages does San Luis Valley Little Learner Academy Inc take?

San Luis Valley Little Learner Academy Inc is licensed to serve infant and toddler ages.

How much does San Luis Valley Little Learner Academy Inc cost?

San Luis Valley Little Learner Academy Inc does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Alamosa programs →