Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence activeColorado Shines Level 4 Verified

Gingerbread House Day Care Center

Daycare center in Alamosa, CO. 209 Victoria Ave, Alamosa, CO 81102

No Google rating on record
AgesInfant and toddler
HoursNot listed
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity34 children
LicenceActive
Colorado ShinesLevel 4

About the program

Gingerbread House Day Care Center is a licensed daycare center in Alamosa, Colorado, on the state register since 2026. It is licensed for 34 children and serves infant and toddler ages.

It does not accept child care subsidy.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Gingerbread House Day Care Center does not publish a fee schedule.

Infant places80 to 12 months
Toddler places261 to 2 years

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeChild Care Center · 45564
Licence statusActive since 2026
Licensed capacity34 children
Colorado ShinesLevel 4
Source: Colorado Department of Early Childhood. Last synced September 18, 2026.

Colorado publishes inspection reports on its own site. Open the state record to read this program's inspection history in full.

Getting there

209 Victoria Ave, Alamosa, CO 81102

Questions about Gingerbread House Day Care Center

Is Gingerbread House Day Care Center licensed?

Yes. Gingerbread House Day Care Center holds an active Child Care Center licence from Colorado Department of Early Childhood (licence 45564), with a licensed capacity of 34 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

What ages does Gingerbread House Day Care Center take?

Gingerbread House Day Care Center is licensed to serve infant and toddler ages.

How much does Gingerbread House Day Care Center cost?

Gingerbread House Day Care Center does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Alamosa programs →