Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence active Verified

Kadima Hebrew Academy-Ecec,dba Kadima Day School

Daycare center in West Hills, CA. 7011 Shoup Avenue, West Hills, CA 91307

No Google rating on record
Call (818) 346-0849
AgesPreschool
HoursNot listed
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity105 children
Citations on file2 (1 Type A)
On the register since2005

About the program

Kadima Hebrew Academy-Ecec,dba Kadima Day School is a licensed daycare center in West Hills, California, on the state register since 2005. It is licensed for 105 children and serves preschool ages.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Kadima Hebrew Academy-Ecec,dba Kadima Day School does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,183 a month.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeDay Care Center · 197412693
Licence statusActive since 2005
Licensed capacity105 children
Inspections on file2
Source: California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division. Last synced September 18, 2026.
Citations on file2Area median for centers: 1
Type A (immediate risk)1507 of 2,550 centers have at least one
Substantiated complaints02 inspection visits · last visit March 2025

California cites a Type A violation for an immediate risk to the health or safety of children, and a Type B violation for a record-keeping or maintenance item. The state file gives counts, dates and regulation numbers, not the inspector's notes.

Regulations cited

101238(g)(2) · 101238.a

Open the state record for each visit report.

Getting there

7011 Shoup Avenue, West Hills, CA 91307

Questions about Kadima Hebrew Academy-Ecec,dba Kadima Day School

Is Kadima Hebrew Academy-Ecec,dba Kadima Day School licensed?

Yes. Kadima Hebrew Academy-Ecec,dba Kadima Day School holds an active Day Care Center licence from California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division (licence 197412693), with a licensed capacity of 105 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

Has Kadima Hebrew Academy-Ecec,dba Kadima Day School had any inspection violations?

California's public file shows 2 citations for Kadima Hebrew Academy-Ecec,dba Kadima Day School, 1 of them Type A, across 2 inspection visits. The median daycare center in the area has 1. The state record linked above has each visit report.

What ages does Kadima Hebrew Academy-Ecec,dba Kadima Day School take?

Kadima Hebrew Academy-Ecec,dba Kadima Day School is licensed to serve preschool ages.

How much does Kadima Hebrew Academy-Ecec,dba Kadima Day School cost?

Kadima Hebrew Academy-Ecec,dba Kadima Day School does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All West Hills programs →