Bolinas-Stinson Preschool
Daycare center in Stinson Beach, CA. 3805 Highway 1, Stinson Beach, CA 94970
About the program
Bolinas-Stinson Preschool is a licensed daycare center in Stinson Beach, California, on the state register since 2017. It is licensed for 20 children and serves preschool ages.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Bolinas-Stinson Preschool does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,800 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →California cites a Type A violation for an immediate risk to the health or safety of children, and a Type B violation for a record-keeping or maintenance item. The state file gives counts, dates and regulation numbers, not the inspector's notes.
Regulations cited
1597.16(a)(1)
Open the state record for each visit report.
Getting there
3805 Highway 1, Stinson Beach, CA 94970
Questions about Bolinas-Stinson Preschool
Is Bolinas-Stinson Preschool licensed?
Yes. Bolinas-Stinson Preschool holds an active Day Care Center licence from California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division (licence 214005425), with a licensed capacity of 20 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
Has Bolinas-Stinson Preschool had any inspection violations?
California's public file shows 1 citation for Bolinas-Stinson Preschool, across 3 inspection visits. The median daycare center in the area has 1. The state record linked above has each visit report.
What ages does Bolinas-Stinson Preschool take?
Bolinas-Stinson Preschool is licensed to serve preschool ages.
How much does Bolinas-Stinson Preschool cost?
Bolinas-Stinson Preschool does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.