Trinity Lutheran Preschool
Daycare center in Simi Valley, CA. 2949 Alamo Street, Simi Valley, CA 93063
About the program
Trinity Lutheran Preschool is a licensed daycare center in Simi Valley, California, on the state register since 1995. It is licensed for 97 children and serves infant, toddler and preschool ages.
Trinity Lutheran Church in Simi Valley is a faith-based organization offering worship services and community ministries.
The program follows a faith-based approach.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Trinity Lutheran Preschool does not publish a fee schedule on its website. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $802 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →California cites a Type A violation for an immediate risk to the health or safety of children, and a Type B violation for a record-keeping or maintenance item. The state file gives counts, dates and regulation numbers, not the inspector's notes.
Regulations cited
1596.954 · 1596.8662(b)(1)
Open the state record for each visit report.
What parents say
Finding Trinity Preschool has been god sent! Both my children attend and they absolutely love it! It’s so hard finding a place these days thats trustworthy to take care of your children. My daughter is in the infant room and her growth and development has excelled ever since she started! My son is in the Pre-K classroom and his teachers are the kindest and most loving. My son gets excited to go everyday knowing he…
Rachel Parker · 5/5 on Google · 9 months agoMy daughter attended Trinity Lutheran Preschool for 2.5 years and loved everything about this school. The teachers and principle are great and very caring. The children in my daughter classes were wonderful and very polite. I enjoyed picking up my daughter every afternoon and always look forward to the kids forming a conga line behind me. Great memory!
Jay Suttiruttana · 5/5 on Google · 13 years agoGetting there
2949 Alamo Street, Simi Valley, CA 93063
Questions about Trinity Lutheran Preschool
Is Trinity Lutheran Preschool licensed?
Yes. Trinity Lutheran Preschool holds an active Day Care Center + Infant Center licence from California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division (licence 561708112, 566215900), with a licensed capacity of 97 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
Has Trinity Lutheran Preschool had any inspection violations?
California's public file shows 2 citations for Trinity Lutheran Preschool, across 6 inspection visits. The median daycare center in the area has 0. The state record linked above has each visit report.
What ages does Trinity Lutheran Preschool take?
Trinity Lutheran Preschool is licensed to serve infant, toddler and preschool ages.
How much does Trinity Lutheran Preschool cost?
Trinity Lutheran Preschool does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.


