Montague District Preschool
Daycare center in Santa Clara, CA. 750 Laurie AVE, Santa Clara, CA 95054
About the program
Montague District Preschool is a licensed daycare center in Santa Clara, California, on the state register since 1995. It is licensed for 72 children and serves preschool ages.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Montague District Preschool does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,452 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →California cites a Type A violation for an immediate risk to the health or safety of children, and a Type B violation for a record-keeping or maintenance item. The state file gives counts, dates and regulation numbers, not the inspector's notes.
Regulations cited
101700.3(b)(1)
Open the state record for each visit report.
Getting there
750 Laurie AVE, Santa Clara, CA 95054
Questions about Montague District Preschool
Is Montague District Preschool licensed?
Yes. Montague District Preschool holds an active Day Care Center licence from California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division (licence 430710435), with a licensed capacity of 72 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
Has Montague District Preschool had any inspection violations?
California's public file shows 1 citation for Montague District Preschool, across 2 inspection visits. The median daycare center in the area has 1. The state record linked above has each visit report.
What ages does Montague District Preschool take?
Montague District Preschool is licensed to serve preschool ages.
How much does Montague District Preschool cost?
Montague District Preschool does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.


