TNT Kidz Center
Daycare center in Rocklin, CA. 4500 Tuttle Drive, Rocklin, CA 95677

About the program
TNT Kidz Center is a licensed daycare center in Rocklin, California, on the state register since 2020. It is licensed for 104 children and serves infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.
TNT Kidz Center provides infant, toddler, preschool, and after-school care, along with music, dance, and martial arts enrichment programs.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. TNT Kidz Center does not publish a fee schedule on its website.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →California cites a Type A violation for an immediate risk to the health or safety of children, and a Type B violation for a record-keeping or maintenance item. The state file gives counts, dates and regulation numbers, not the inspector's notes.
Regulations cited
101223(2) · 101223(a)(2) · 101239(n) · 101238(a) · 101416.2(b)
Open the state record for each visit report.
What parents say
As a grateful mother, I want to take a moment to express my sincere appreciation for the incredible care and support that TNT has provided for my family. I feel truly blessed to be part of TNT and I cannot thank God enough for leading us back to this wonderful place. After moving away for a month and a half, I faced the tough decision of finding another daycare for my children. I was filled with uncertainty and…
Itzel Barrios · 5/5 on Google · a year agoTNT Kidz Center is THE BEST AROUND. My son started there at 9 months old and is now 3.5, and I never once doubted that he was in the greatest hands. The owners, Kyle & Emily, are personable, thoughtful, generous and people of extremely high character. Each one of my son’s teachers has loved him greatly, and the staff in general has always gone out of their way to make us & him feel comfortable and taken care of. Not…
Emily Mankarios · 5/5 on Google · 3 years ago5 stars all the way across. Incredible staffing who are kind, responsible, take accountability, a d are leaders to the kids to look up to. Fantastic facility in a quiet neighborhood. Interior routinely being updated. They take codes and health regulations very serious ensuring kids are healthy, happy and maintaining operation. Will always bring my kids here as needed. Also check out their awesome TNT Enrichment…
Brian Kirkegaard · 5/5 on Google · a year agoMy daughter and I have been apart of the TNT family for 7 months and we couldn't be happier. She has learned so much and looks forward to going to daycare every morning. Her enthusiasm and love for her teachers and admin staff warms my heart and reminds me that we found the best center. I love their principles and and teaching methods. The children play putside whenever possible and that is so important in my book. I…
Sheena Smith · 5/5 on Google · a year agoGetting there
4500 Tuttle Drive, Rocklin, CA 95677
Questions about TNT Kidz Center
Is TNT Kidz Center licensed?
Yes. TNT Kidz Center holds an active Day Care Center + Infant Center + School Age Day Care Center licence from California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division (licence 313623740, 313623739, 313623741), with a licensed capacity of 104 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
Has TNT Kidz Center had any inspection violations?
California's public file shows 1 citation for TNT Kidz Center, across 10 inspection visits. The median daycare center in the area has 0. The state record linked above has each visit report.
What ages does TNT Kidz Center take?
TNT Kidz Center is licensed to serve infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.
How much does TNT Kidz Center cost?
TNT Kidz Center does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.


