L.A. County Fair Assoc. Infant Center
Daycare center in Pomona, CA. 1101 W. McKinley, Pomona, CA 91768
About the program
L.A. County Fair Assoc. Infant Center is a licensed daycare center in Pomona, California, on the state register since 1989. It is licensed for 62 children and serves infant and toddler ages.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. L.A. County Fair Assoc. Infant Center does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,183 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →California cites a Type A violation for an immediate risk to the health or safety of children, and a Type B violation for a record-keeping or maintenance item. The state file gives counts, dates and regulation numbers, not the inspector's notes.
Regulations cited
101700.3(b)(1) · 1596.8662(b)(1) · 101238(a)
Open the state record for each visit report.
Getting there
1101 W. McKinley, Pomona, CA 91768
Questions about L.A. County Fair Assoc. Infant Center
Is L.A. County Fair Assoc. Infant Center licensed?
Yes. L.A. County Fair Assoc. Infant Center holds an active Infant Center licence from California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division (licence 191594688), with a licensed capacity of 62 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
Has L.A. County Fair Assoc. Infant Center had any inspection violations?
California's public file shows 3 citations for L.A. County Fair Assoc. Infant Center, across 2 inspection visits. The median daycare center in the area has 1. The state record linked above has each visit report.
What ages does L.A. County Fair Assoc. Infant Center take?
L.A. County Fair Assoc. Infant Center is licensed to serve infant and toddler ages.
How much does L.A. County Fair Assoc. Infant Center cost?
L.A. County Fair Assoc. Infant Center does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

