Preschool Index
Home daycareLicence active Verified

Dominguez Family Child Care

Home daycare in Paso Robles, CA. Paso Robles, CA 93446. The address is a private home and is shared by the provider.

No Google rating on record
Call (805) 369-2127Visit website
AgesInfant, toddler, preschool and school age
HoursSee hours below
Tuition from$1,205 a month
Licensed capacity14 children
Citations on file3 (2 Type A)
On the register since2020

About the program

Dominguez Family Child Care is a licensed home daycare in Paso Robles, California, on the state register since 2020. It is licensed for 14 children and serves infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.

The program offers Spanish and includes meals.

Meals includedSpanish

Tuition and capacity

Age groupFull-time / monthAs published
Infant$1,205"0 months to 2 years 5 days/week 5:00am-6:00pm: $278"
Preschool$1,205"2 years to 5 years 5 days/week 5:00am-6:00pm: $278"
School-age$1,205"5 years to 14 years 5 days/week 5:00am-6:00pm: $278"

Published on the program's website, read September 18, 2026. Weekly and annual rates are converted to a monthly figure. Confirm current rates and fees with the program.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeFamily Day Care Home · 406215924
Licence statusActive since 2020
Licensed capacity14 children
Inspections on file3
Source: California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division. Last synced September 18, 2026.
Citations on file3
Type A (immediate risk)2
Substantiated complaints03 inspection visits · last visit December 2025

California cites a Type A violation for an immediate risk to the health or safety of children, and a Type B violation for a record-keeping or maintenance item. The state file gives counts, dates and regulation numbers, not the inspector's notes.

Regulations cited

102417(g)(10) · 102416.5(e) · 102425(j)(2)(B)

Open the state record for each visit report.

Questions about Dominguez Family Child Care

Is Dominguez Family Child Care licensed?

Yes. Dominguez Family Child Care holds an active Family Day Care Home licence from California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division (licence 406215924), with a licensed capacity of 14 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

Has Dominguez Family Child Care had any inspection violations?

California's public file shows 3 citations for Dominguez Family Child Care, 2 of them Type A, across 3 inspection visits. The state record linked above has each visit report.

What ages does Dominguez Family Child Care take?

Dominguez Family Child Care is licensed to serve infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.

How much does Dominguez Family Child Care cost?

Dominguez Family Child Care publishes full-time tuition from $1,205 a month on its website, read in September 2026. Ask about registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Paso Robles programs →