Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence active Verified

Claire's Montessori International Academy (7224 Beech Avenue)

Daycare center in Orangevale, CA. 7224 Beech Avenue, Orangevale, CA 95662

No Google rating on record
Call (916) 987-5663
AgesInfant, toddler and preschool
HoursNot listed
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity39 children
Citations on file2
On the register since2020

About the program

Claire's Montessori International Academy (7224 Beech Avenue) is a licensed daycare center in Orangevale, California, on the state register since 2020. It is licensed for 39 children and serves infant, toddler and preschool ages.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Claire's Montessori International Academy (7224 Beech Avenue) does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,058 a month.

Infant places260 to 12 months

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeDay Care Center + Infant Center · 343623629, 343623628
Licence statusActive since 2020
Licensed capacity39 children
Inspections on file8
Source: California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division. Last synced September 18, 2026.
Citations on file2Area median for centers: 1
Type A (immediate risk)0147 of 436 centers have at least one
Substantiated complaints08 inspection visits · last visit May 2026

California cites a Type A violation for an immediate risk to the health or safety of children, and a Type B violation for a record-keeping or maintenance item. The state file gives counts, dates and regulation numbers, not the inspector's notes.

Regulations cited

101700.3(b)(1) · 101700.3(b)(1)

Open the state record for each visit report.

Getting there

7224 Beech Avenue, Orangevale, CA 95662

Questions about Claire's Montessori International Academy (7224 Beech Avenue)

Is Claire's Montessori International Academy (7224 Beech Avenue) licensed?

Yes. Claire's Montessori International Academy (7224 Beech Avenue) holds an active Day Care Center + Infant Center licence from California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division (licence 343623629, 343623628), with a licensed capacity of 39 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

Has Claire's Montessori International Academy (7224 Beech Avenue) had any inspection violations?

California's public file shows 2 citations for Claire's Montessori International Academy (7224 Beech Avenue), across 8 inspection visits. The median daycare center in the area has 1. The state record linked above has each visit report.

What ages does Claire's Montessori International Academy (7224 Beech Avenue) take?

Claire's Montessori International Academy (7224 Beech Avenue) is licensed to serve infant, toddler and preschool ages.

How much does Claire's Montessori International Academy (7224 Beech Avenue) cost?

Claire's Montessori International Academy (7224 Beech Avenue) does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Orangevale programs →