Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence active Verified

Omsd/Bon View Elementary School

Daycare center in Ontario, CA. 2121 South Bon View Avenue, Ontario, CA 91761

No Google rating on record
Call (909) 947-3932
AgesPreschool
HoursNot listed
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity24 children
Citations on fileNone on record
On the register since2010

About the program

Omsd/Bon View Elementary School is a licensed daycare center in Ontario, California, on the state register since 2010. It is licensed for 24 children and serves preschool ages.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Omsd/Bon View Elementary School does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $997 a month.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeDay Care Center · 364840410
Licence statusActive since 2010
Licensed capacity24 children
Inspections on file3
Source: California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division. Last synced September 18, 2026.
Citations on file0Area median for centers: 2
Type A (immediate risk)0107 of 345 centers have at least one
Substantiated complaints03 inspection visits · last visit November 2025

California cites a Type A violation for an immediate risk to the health or safety of children, and a Type B violation for a record-keeping or maintenance item. The state file gives counts, dates and regulation numbers, not the inspector's notes.

Getting there

2121 South Bon View Avenue, Ontario, CA 91761

Questions about Omsd/Bon View Elementary School

Is Omsd/Bon View Elementary School licensed?

Yes. Omsd/Bon View Elementary School holds an active Day Care Center licence from California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division (licence 364840410), with a licensed capacity of 24 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

Has Omsd/Bon View Elementary School had any inspection violations?

California's public file shows no citations for Omsd/Bon View Elementary School, across 3 inspection visits. The median daycare center in the area has 2. The state record linked above has each visit report.

What ages does Omsd/Bon View Elementary School take?

Omsd/Bon View Elementary School is licensed to serve preschool ages.

How much does Omsd/Bon View Elementary School cost?

Omsd/Bon View Elementary School does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Ontario programs →