Heaven's Angels Academy
Daycare center in Long Beach, CA. 2272 Pacific Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806

About the program
Heaven's Angels Academy is a licensed daycare center in Long Beach, California, on the state register since 2026. It is licensed for 50 children and serves infant, toddler and preschool ages.
Heaven’s Angels Academy in Long Beach provides play-based, Montessori-inspired care for children ages 0 to 5 years.
The program follows a play-based and Montessori approach, offers bilingual and includes meals.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Heaven's Angels Academy does not publish a fee schedule on its website. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,183 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →California cites a Type A violation for an immediate risk to the health or safety of children, and a Type B violation for a record-keeping or maintenance item. The state file gives counts, dates and regulation numbers, not the inspector's notes.
What parents say
Wow! What can I say about Heaven’s Angels Academy. First I would like to speak about the owner of this beautiful daycare. Ms. Crystal is the most profound woman I have met in a long time. As I was transitioning from another daycare due to moving to Long Beach with my children; Heaven’s Angels was the first daycare I seen online and wanted to get my feet wet with tours for my 2 year old. As I wasn’t expecting my first…
Amber Grizzelle · 5/5 on Google · 2 months agoHeavens Angels is a top notch daycare/school! I attended the Grandparents breakfast. It was fun spending time with my grandson in his school environment. Ms. Crystal is an excellent educator and she has created a good place for children to learn and grow!
Jacque Cochran · 5/5 on Google · in the last weekThis childcare facility is exceptional. The environment is clean and inviting for children. The staff communicate well with the children and parents. I give this location a 10/10 will meet the needs of your child.
S Ottley · 5/5 on Google · in the last weekI love this daycare! Ms. Crystal, the owner, has been such a blessing. She calmed my fears about having my baby in daycare. However, it's been the best decision I have made. All the staff is kind, nurturing, and caring. And most importantly, my baby loves it there. I highly recommend this daycare. They will love on your child and ease your anxiety!
Kemi · 5/5 on Google · 3 weeks agoGetting there
2272 Pacific Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806
Questions about Heaven's Angels Academy
Is Heaven's Angels Academy licensed?
Yes. Heaven's Angels Academy holds an active Single Licensed Child Care Center licence from California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division (licence 198401133), with a licensed capacity of 50 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
Has Heaven's Angels Academy had any inspection violations?
California's public file shows no citations for Heaven's Angels Academy. The median daycare center in the area has 1. The state record linked above has each visit report.
What ages does Heaven's Angels Academy take?
Heaven's Angels Academy is licensed to serve infant, toddler and preschool ages.
How much does Heaven's Angels Academy cost?
Heaven's Angels Academy does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

