Preschool Index
Home daycareLicence active Verified

Abonce Fcc Aka Caritas Felices Family Childcare

Home daycare in Lompoc, CA. Lompoc, CA 93436. The address is a private home and is shared by the provider.

3.5 (2 on Google)
Call (805) 717-3218
AgesInfant, toddler, preschool and school age
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity14 children
Citations on fileNone on record
On the register since2023

About the program

Abonce Fcc Aka Caritas Felices Family Childcare is a licensed home daycare in Lompoc, California, on the state register since 2023. It is licensed for 14 children and serves infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Abonce Fcc Aka Caritas Felices Family Childcare does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,276 a month.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeFamily Day Care Home · 426216808
Licence statusActive since 2023
Licensed capacity14 children
Inspections on file2
Source: California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division. Last synced September 18, 2026.
Citations on file0
Type A (immediate risk)0
Substantiated complaints02 inspection visits · last visit September 2026

California cites a Type A violation for an immediate risk to the health or safety of children, and a Type B violation for a record-keeping or maintenance item. The state file gives counts, dates and regulation numbers, not the inspector's notes.

Questions about Abonce Fcc Aka Caritas Felices Family Childcare

Is Abonce Fcc Aka Caritas Felices Family Childcare licensed?

Yes. Abonce Fcc Aka Caritas Felices Family Childcare holds an active Family Day Care Home licence from California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division (licence 426216808), with a licensed capacity of 14 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

Has Abonce Fcc Aka Caritas Felices Family Childcare had any inspection violations?

California's public file shows no citations for Abonce Fcc Aka Caritas Felices Family Childcare, across 2 inspection visits. The state record linked above has each visit report.

What ages does Abonce Fcc Aka Caritas Felices Family Childcare take?

Abonce Fcc Aka Caritas Felices Family Childcare is licensed to serve infant, toddler, preschool and school age ages.

How much does Abonce Fcc Aka Caritas Felices Family Childcare cost?

Abonce Fcc Aka Caritas Felices Family Childcare does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Lompoc programs →