Grace Presbyterian Preschool
Daycare center in Lodi, CA. 10 North Mills Avenue, Lodi, CA 95240
About the program
Grace Presbyterian Preschool is a licensed daycare center in Lodi, California, on the state register since 1982. It is licensed for 20 children and serves preschool ages.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Grace Presbyterian Preschool does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,058 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →California cites a Type A violation for an immediate risk to the health or safety of children, and a Type B violation for a record-keeping or maintenance item. The state file gives counts, dates and regulation numbers, not the inspector's notes.
Getting there
10 North Mills Avenue, Lodi, CA 95240
Questions about Grace Presbyterian Preschool
Is Grace Presbyterian Preschool licensed?
Yes. Grace Presbyterian Preschool holds an active Day Care Center licence from California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division (licence 390305703), with a licensed capacity of 20 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
Has Grace Presbyterian Preschool had any inspection violations?
California's public file shows no citations for Grace Presbyterian Preschool, across 2 inspection visits. The median daycare center in the area has 1. The state record linked above has each visit report.
What ages does Grace Presbyterian Preschool take?
Grace Presbyterian Preschool is licensed to serve preschool ages.
How much does Grace Presbyterian Preschool cost?
Grace Presbyterian Preschool does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.
