Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence active Verified

Lawndale School District-William Anderson Presch.

Daycare center in Lawndale, CA. 4130 W. 154th Street, Lawndale, CA 90260

No Google rating on record
Call (310) 679-2724
AgesPreschool
HoursNot listed
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity48 children
Citations on file1
On the register since1999

About the program

Lawndale School District-William Anderson Presch. is a licensed daycare center in Lawndale, California, on the state register since 1999. It is licensed for 48 children and serves preschool ages.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Lawndale School District-William Anderson Presch. does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,183 a month.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeDay Care Center · 197405897
Licence statusActive since 1999
Licensed capacity48 children
Inspections on file1
Source: California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division. Last synced September 18, 2026.
Citations on file1Area median for centers: 1
Type A (immediate risk)0507 of 2,550 centers have at least one
Substantiated complaints01 inspection visits · last visit May 2024

California cites a Type A violation for an immediate risk to the health or safety of children, and a Type B violation for a record-keeping or maintenance item. The state file gives counts, dates and regulation numbers, not the inspector's notes.

Regulations cited

101161(a)

Open the state record for each visit report.

Getting there

4130 W. 154th Street, Lawndale, CA 90260

Questions about Lawndale School District-William Anderson Presch.

Is Lawndale School District-William Anderson Presch. licensed?

Yes. Lawndale School District-William Anderson Presch. holds an active Day Care Center licence from California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division (licence 197405897), with a licensed capacity of 48 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

Has Lawndale School District-William Anderson Presch. had any inspection violations?

California's public file shows 1 citation for Lawndale School District-William Anderson Presch., across 1 inspection visits. The median daycare center in the area has 1. The state record linked above has each visit report.

What ages does Lawndale School District-William Anderson Presch. take?

Lawndale School District-William Anderson Presch. is licensed to serve preschool ages.

How much does Lawndale School District-William Anderson Presch. cost?

Lawndale School District-William Anderson Presch. does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Lawndale programs →