Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence active Verified

Jenny Hart Early Education Center

Daycare center in Irvine, CA. 4445 Alton PKWY, Irvine, CA 92604

5.0 (25 on Google)Read parent reviews
Call (949) 786-7392Visit website
AgesPreschool
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity97 children
Citations on file3 (1 Type A)
On the register since1994

About the program

Jenny Hart Early Education Center is a licensed daycare center in Irvine, California, on the state register since 1994. It is licensed for 97 children and serves preschool ages.

Parent app updates

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Jenny Hart Early Education Center does not publish a fee schedule on its website. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,100 a month.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeDay Care Center · 300605938
Licence statusActive since 1994
Licensed capacity97 children
Inspections on file5
Source: California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division. Last synced September 18, 2026.
Citations on file3Area median for centers: 1
Type A (immediate risk)1176 of 753 centers have at least one
Substantiated complaints05 inspection visits · last visit April 2026

California cites a Type A violation for an immediate risk to the health or safety of children, and a Type B violation for a record-keeping or maintenance item. The state file gives counts, dates and regulation numbers, not the inspector's notes.

Regulations cited

101229(a)(1) · 101226(e)(2) · 101229(a)(1)

Open the state record for each visit report.

What parents say

Our child came to the U.S. from China and started attending this preschool just three days after arriving. Now, four months have passed, and she is about to begin elementary school. Looking back, we feel incredibly lucky that this school was her very first experience in the United States. This school has witnessed every little step of her journey - from being new to the country and unfamiliar with everything around…

jinnee Wang · 5/5 on Google · a month ago

We cannot say enough wonderful things about Jenny Hart Preschool. After so many years of trusting them with our children, it's hard to believe our time there has come to an end simply because our kids have aged out. As a full-time working mom, there was no greater comfort than knowing my children were spending their days in a loving, caring, and nurturing environment. The teachers truly treat every child as their…

Vanessa Collins · 5/5 on Google · 2 months ago

Our family is so grateful for the love and care our two girls (now 5 and 8) received at Jenny Hart, beginning in 2021. They both attended for three years each, and it was such an important part of their early childhood experience. As we wrap up our younger one's time at JH, it is truly bitterweet to be saying goodbye and we will miss it so much. As two full-time working parents, I can't say how much it meant to be…

Sue Kim · 5/5 on Google · 3 months ago

Our family has been sending our children to Jenny Hart for 16 years. First it was my niece and nephew. Then my first child, and our youngest is finishing this year. We've trusted Jenny Hart and their wonderful staff to guide our children through their early years. My wife and I sincerely appreciate all of the support and guidance that they provided us as first time parents. Thank you!

Eric Michael Collins · 5/5 on Google · 3 months ago
Read all 25 reviews on Google →

Getting there

4445 Alton PKWY, Irvine, CA 92604

Questions about Jenny Hart Early Education Center

Is Jenny Hart Early Education Center licensed?

Yes. Jenny Hart Early Education Center holds an active Day Care Center licence from California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division (licence 300605938), with a licensed capacity of 97 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

Has Jenny Hart Early Education Center had any inspection violations?

California's public file shows 3 citations for Jenny Hart Early Education Center, 1 of them Type A, across 5 inspection visits. The median daycare center in the area has 1. The state record linked above has each visit report.

What ages does Jenny Hart Early Education Center take?

Jenny Hart Early Education Center is licensed to serve preschool ages.

How much does Jenny Hart Early Education Center cost?

Jenny Hart Early Education Center does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Irvine programs →