Dsusd/Eisenhower ECE Center
Daycare center in Indio, CA. 83-391 Dillon Avenue, Indio, CA 92201
About the program
Dsusd/Eisenhower ECE Center is a licensed daycare center in Indio, California, on the state register since 1993. It is licensed for 40 children and serves preschool ages.
Tuition and capacity
Tuition: not listed. Dsusd/Eisenhower ECE Center does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $832 a month.
Licensing and safety
Open the state record →California cites a Type A violation for an immediate risk to the health or safety of children, and a Type B violation for a record-keeping or maintenance item. The state file gives counts, dates and regulation numbers, not the inspector's notes.
Regulations cited
101700.3(b)(1)
Open the state record for each visit report.
Getting there
83-391 Dillon Avenue, Indio, CA 92201
Questions about Dsusd/Eisenhower ECE Center
Is Dsusd/Eisenhower ECE Center licensed?
Yes. Dsusd/Eisenhower ECE Center holds an active Day Care Center licence from California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division (licence 330911336), with a licensed capacity of 40 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.
Has Dsusd/Eisenhower ECE Center had any inspection violations?
California's public file shows 1 citation for Dsusd/Eisenhower ECE Center, across 4 inspection visits. The median daycare center in the area has 2. The state record linked above has each visit report.
What ages does Dsusd/Eisenhower ECE Center take?
Dsusd/Eisenhower ECE Center is licensed to serve preschool ages.
How much does Dsusd/Eisenhower ECE Center cost?
Dsusd/Eisenhower ECE Center does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.
