Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence active Verified

State Preschool at Antonio del Buono

Daycare center in Gilroy, CA. 245 Farrell AVE, Gilroy, CA 95020

No Google rating on record
Call (669) 205-7960
AgesInfant, toddler and preschool
HoursNot listed
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity22 children
Citations on fileNone on record
On the register since2024

About the program

State Preschool at Antonio del Buono is a licensed daycare center in Gilroy, California, on the state register since 2024. It is licensed for 22 children and serves infant, toddler and preschool ages.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. State Preschool at Antonio del Buono does not publish a fee schedule. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,452 a month.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeSingle Licensed Child Care Center · 434417193
Licence statusActive since 2024
Licensed capacity22 children
Inspections on file0
Source: California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division. Last synced September 18, 2026.
Citations on file0Area median for centers: 1
Type A (immediate risk)0121 of 528 centers have at least one
Substantiated complaints00 inspection visits · last visit November 2024

California cites a Type A violation for an immediate risk to the health or safety of children, and a Type B violation for a record-keeping or maintenance item. The state file gives counts, dates and regulation numbers, not the inspector's notes.

Getting there

245 Farrell AVE, Gilroy, CA 95020

Questions about State Preschool at Antonio del Buono

Is State Preschool at Antonio del Buono licensed?

Yes. State Preschool at Antonio del Buono holds an active Single Licensed Child Care Center licence from California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division (licence 434417193), with a licensed capacity of 22 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

Has State Preschool at Antonio del Buono had any inspection violations?

California's public file shows no citations for State Preschool at Antonio del Buono. The median daycare center in the area has 1. The state record linked above has each visit report.

What ages does State Preschool at Antonio del Buono take?

State Preschool at Antonio del Buono is licensed to serve infant, toddler and preschool ages.

How much does State Preschool at Antonio del Buono cost?

State Preschool at Antonio del Buono does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Gilroy programs →