Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence active Verified

El Portal Childcare Center

Daycare center in El Portal, CA. 9752 Riverview Rd, El Portal, CA 95318

No Google rating on record
Call (209) 379-2860
AgesInfant, toddler and preschool
HoursNot listed
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity26 children
Citations on fileNone on record
On the register since2024

About the program

El Portal Childcare Center is a licensed daycare center in El Portal, California, on the state register since 2024. It is licensed for 26 children and serves infant, toddler and preschool ages.

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. El Portal Childcare Center does not publish a fee schedule.

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeSingle Licensed Child Care Center · 223810272
Licence statusActive since 2024
Licensed capacity26 children
Inspections on file0
Source: California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division. Last synced September 18, 2026.
Citations on file0Area median for centers: 3
Type A (immediate risk)00 of 5 centers have at least one
Substantiated complaints00 inspection visits · last visit August 2025

California cites a Type A violation for an immediate risk to the health or safety of children, and a Type B violation for a record-keeping or maintenance item. The state file gives counts, dates and regulation numbers, not the inspector's notes.

Getting there

9752 Riverview Rd, El Portal, CA 95318

Questions about El Portal Childcare Center

Is El Portal Childcare Center licensed?

Yes. El Portal Childcare Center holds an active Single Licensed Child Care Center licence from California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division (licence 223810272), with a licensed capacity of 26 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

Has El Portal Childcare Center had any inspection violations?

California's public file shows no citations for El Portal Childcare Center. The median daycare center in the area has 3. The state record linked above has each visit report.

What ages does El Portal Childcare Center take?

El Portal Childcare Center is licensed to serve infant, toddler and preschool ages.

How much does El Portal Childcare Center cost?

El Portal Childcare Center does not publish tuition. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.