Preschool Index
Daycare centerLicence active Verified

Brave Christian PreSchool

Daycare center in Dublin, CA. 7500 Inspiration Drive, Dublin, CA 94568

No Google rating on record
Call (925) 560-6235Visit website
AgesInfant, toddler and preschool
HoursSee hours below
Tuition fromNot listed
Licensed capacity156 children
Citations on file7 (1 Type A)
On the register since1994

About the program

Brave Christian PreSchool is a licensed daycare center in Dublin, California, on the state register since 1994. It is licensed for 156 children and serves infant, toddler and preschool ages.

Brave Christian Schools is a faith-based educational institution serving students from preschool through high school in Dublin and the Tri-Valley area.

The program follows a faith-based approach.

Faith-basedOnline tour booking

Tuition and capacity

Tuition: not listed. Brave Christian PreSchool does not publish a fee schedule on its website. Programs in the area that publish full-time tuition have a median starting price of $1,705 a month.

Infant places240 to 12 months

Licensing and safety

Open the state record →
Licence typeDay Care Center + Infant Center · 010205821, 013421979
Licence statusActive since 1994
Licensed capacity156 children
Inspections on file7
Source: California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division. Last synced September 18, 2026.
Citations on file7Area median for centers: 1
Type A (immediate risk)1101 of 563 centers have at least one
Substantiated complaints67 inspection visits · last visit September 2026

California cites a Type A violation for an immediate risk to the health or safety of children, and a Type B violation for a record-keeping or maintenance item. The state file gives counts, dates and regulation numbers, not the inspector's notes.

Regulations cited

101229(a)(1) · 101206(a)(c) · 101223.2(a) · 101239(a)(1) · 101223(a)(2) · 101227(a)(19) · 101700.3(b)(1 · 101212(f) · 101238(a) · 101212(d)(1)(E)

Open the state record for each visit report.

Getting there

7500 Inspiration Drive, Dublin, CA 94568

Questions about Brave Christian PreSchool

Is Brave Christian PreSchool licensed?

Yes. Brave Christian PreSchool holds an active Day Care Center + Infant Center licence from California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division (licence 010205821, 013421979), with a licensed capacity of 156 children. The state record was synced in September 2026.

Has Brave Christian PreSchool had any inspection violations?

California's public file shows 7 citations for Brave Christian PreSchool, 1 of them Type A, across 7 inspection visits. The median daycare center in the area has 1. The state record linked above has each visit report.

What ages does Brave Christian PreSchool take?

Brave Christian PreSchool is licensed to serve infant, toddler and preschool ages.

How much does Brave Christian PreSchool cost?

Brave Christian PreSchool does not publish tuition on its website. Ask for the full fee schedule on a tour, including registration, supply and late pick-up fees.

Similar programs nearby

All Dublin programs →